Privacy Policy

Louise M is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Louise M customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Louise M reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Louise M reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Louise M welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy and if you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours Monday to Friday.

Join our VIP Club

Be the first to know about new arrivals, special ‘VIP ONLY’ offers, and more!